The roller coaster life of a stay-home-mom in her early twenties! Hang on tight!!!

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

Oh how pinteresting!

So true

My husband laughed hard at this one. I really do want to learn how to can though  :)


Yup, I am a Disney junkie : P

Winnie the Pooh mixed with Star Wars!

Neat! Gonna have to do this soon with Amy 

Soooo true! We did it lol
So pretty, I am hoping to do this in the future. That is one of my favorite books to read to her :)
LOVE! I wonder if we could make this...hmmmm

Another neat idea!

Sooo blessed!


No comments:

Post a Comment

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers